Laboratory of Receptor Biology
HomeBiosketchStaffBibliographyAlumniContact Us


Laboratory of Receptor Biology

Laboratory of Receptor Biology

Laboratory of Receptor Biology

Laboratory of Receptor Biology

 
Postdoctoral Trainees

Last Name

First Name

Degree

Training Period

Caron

Marc

PhD

1973-1975

Mukherjee

Chabirani

PhD

1973-1977

Limbird

Lee

PhD

1973-1978

Alexander

R. Wayne

MD/PhD

1974-1976

Miller

Robert

MD

1976-1977

Glaubiger

George

MD/PhD

1976-1977

Tsai

Bie Shung

PhD

1976-1978

Kariman

Khalil

MD

1977-1978

Hancock

Arthur

PhD

1977-1979

Srinivasan

Yogambal

PhD

1977-1979

Williams

R. Sanders

MD

1977-1979

Strittmatter

Warren

MD

1978

Kent

Richard

MD

1978-1979

Voiekov

Vladmir

MD/PhD

1978-1979

Davies

Albert

MD

1978-1980

Schocken

Douglas

MD

1978-1980

Hoffman

Brian

MD

1978-1980

de Lean

Andre

MD/PhD

1978-1981

Briggs

Margaret

PhD

1978-1982

Tharp

Michael

MD

1979-1980

Burgisser

Ernst

PhD

1979-1981

Lavin

Thomas

MD

1979-1981

Stadel

Jeffery

PhD

1979-1982

Shorr

Robert

PhD

1979-1982

Stiles

Gary

MD

1979-1984

Barden

Nick

PhD

1980-1981

Strader

Catherine

PhD

1980-1983

Kilpatrick

Brian

PhD

1980-1984

Wikberg

Jarl

MD/PhD

1981-1983

Heinsimer

James

MD

1981-1983

Strulovici

Berta

PhD

1981-1984

Nambi

Ponnal

PhD

1981-1984

Regan

John

PhD

1981-1989

Dickinson

Kenneth

PhD

1982-1984

Cerione

Richard

PhD

1982-1985

Strasser

Ruth

MD

1982-1985

Leeb-Lundberg

Frederik

PhD

1982-1986

Nakata

Hiroyasu

PhD

1983-1984

Jacobs

Mark

MD

1983-1984

Peters

John

MD

1983-1984

Sibley

David

PhD

1983-1987

Lebovitz

Richard

PhD

1984-1985

Yoshimasa

Takaaki

MD

1984-1986

Kobilka

Brian

MD

1984-1989

Cotecchia

Susanna

MD

1984-1992

Mayor

Federico

PhD

1985-1986

Bouvier

Michel

PhD

1985-1988

Frielle

Thomas

PhD

1985-1989

Collins

Sheila

PhD

1985-1992

Bolanowski

Mark

PhD

1986-1987

MacGregor

Carolyn

PhD

1986-1987

Obeid

Lena

MD

1986-1988

Matsui

Hiroyaki

MD/PhD

1986-1988

Benovic

Jeffery

PhD

1986-1989

O'Dowd

Brian

PhD

1987-1989

Onorato

James

MD/PhD

1987-1990

Hausdorff

William

PhD

1987-1991

Raymond

John

MD

1987-1991

Fargin

Annick

PhD

1987-1991

Schwinn

Debra

MD

1987-1992

Hnatowich

Mark

PhD

1987-1993

Dohlman

Henrik

PhD

1988-1989

Lohse

Martin

MD

1988-1990

Campbell

Paul

MD

1988-1990

King

Klem

PhD

1988-1991

Liggett

Stephen

MD

1988-1991

Lomasney

Jon

MD

1988-1993

Kurose

Hitoshi

PhD

1988-1993

Arriza

Jeffrey

PhD

1989-1991

Lorenz

Wulfing

PhD

1989-1991

Ostrowski

Jacek

PhD

1989-1992

Inglese

James

PhD

1989-1994

Pitcher

Julie

PhD

1989-1998

Attramadal

Haavard

MD/PhD

1990-1993

Allen

Lee

MD/PhD

1990-1993

Kwatra

Madan

PhD

1991-1993

Price

David

MD

1991-1994

Koch

Walter

PhD

1991-1995

Milano

Carmelo

MD

1992-1994

Wang

Mei

MD

1992-1994

Pei

Gang

PhD

1992-1995

Hawes

Brian

PhD

1992-1996

Freedman

Neil

MD

1992-1997

Luttrell

Louis

MD/PhD

1992-1998

Premont

Richard

PhD

1992-1999

Touhara

Kazushige

PhD

1993-1996

Samama

Phillippe

PhD

1993-1996

Opperman

Martin

MD

1993-1996

Peppel

Karsten

PhD

1993-1997

Macrae

Alexander

MD/PhD

1994-1996

Ament

Allen

MD

1994-1996

Drazner

Mark

MD

1994-1996

van Biesen

Tim

PhD

1994-1996

Fredericks

Zoey

PhD

1994-1997

Krueger

Kathleen

PhD

1994-1997

Stoffel

Robert

PhD

1994-1997

Akhter

Shahab

MD

1995-1997

Daaka

Yehia

PhD

1995-1998

Lin

Fang-Tsyr

MD/PhD

1995-2001

Uhing

Ronald

PhD

1996-1998

Iaccarino

Guido

MD

1996-1999

Hall

Randy

PhD

1996-1999

McDonald

Patricia

PhD

1996-2000

Freeman

Jennifer

PhD

1996-2000

Maudsley

Stuart

PhD

1997-1999

Spurney

Robert F.

MD

1997-1999

Claing

Audrey

PhD

1997-2001

Tang

Yuting

PhD

1998-1999

Khan

Khuda-dad

MD/PhD

1998-1999

Cong

Mei

PhD

1998-2001

Perry

Stephen J.

PhD

1998-2002

Kohout

Trudy A.

PhD

1998-2002

Hu

Liaoyuan

PhD

1998-2002

Pierce

Kristen

PhD

1998-2002

Miller

William

PhD

1998-2002

Feldman

David

MD/PhD

1999-2001

Tohgo

Akira

MD/PhD

2000-2001

Chen

Wei

PhD

1999-2003

Shenoy

Sudha

PhD

1999-2003

Plonk

Steven

PhD

2000

Povsic

Thomas

MD/PhD

2000-2003

Garrison

Tiffany

PhD

2000-2004

Martin

Negin

PhD

2001-2003

Hunton

Dacia

PhD

2002-2004

Reiter

Eric

PhD

2003-2005

Witherow

D. Scott

PhD

2003-2005

Delahunty

Martha

PhD

1998-2006

Barnes

William G

PhD

2002-2006

Wei

Huijun

PhD

2003-2006

Drake

Matthew

MD/PhD

2004-2006

Chen

Minyong

PhD

2005-2006

Rajagopal

Keshava

MD/PhD

2004-2006

Ren

Xiu-Ron

PhD

2003-2006

Shenoy

Sudha

PhD

1999-2005

Nelson

Christopher

PhD

2007

Zidar

David

MD/PhD

2001-2009

Whalen

Erin

PhD

2001-2008

Violin

Jonathan

PhD

2003-2008

DeWire

Scott

PhD

2005-2008

Gesty-Palmer

Diane

MD/PhD

2003-2008

Xiao

Kunhong

PhD

2003-2008

Ahn

SeungKirl

PhD

2002-2008

Lin

Yuan

PhD

2008-2009

Pagadala

Promila

PhD

2008-2009

Walters

Robert W

MD/PhD

2006-2009


Predoctoral Trainees

Last Name

First Name

Degree

Training Period

Williams

Lewis

MD/PhD

1973-1978

Tate

Robert

 

1974

Mickey

John

MD

1974-1976

Bishopric

Nanette

MD

1977

Wood

Catherine

MD/PhD

1977

Newman

Robert

 

1976-1977

Gore

Thomas

 

1977

Hamp

Melissa

 

1977

Clarke

William

PhD

1977-1979

Pike

Linda

PhD

1977-1979

Vale

Ron

MD

1978

McCachren

Spence

MD

1978

Wessels

Michael

 

1978-1979

Michel

Thomas

MD/PhD

1979-1983

Heald

Sarah

PhD

1981-1982

Benovic

Jeffery

PhD

1981-1986

Dohlman

Henrik

PhD

1984-1988

Lomasney

Jon

MD

1985

Roth

Neil

 

1989-1990

Sung

Jane

 

1990-1991

Trunkawinski

Susan

MS

1990-1992

Samama

Phillippe

PhD

1991-1992

Yu

Stephen

 

1991-1993

Ren

Quen

 

1991-1993

Chen

Meei-Yin

 

1991-1993

Drachman

Douglas

MD

1993-1994

Rahman

Nadeem

 

1995

Dyer

Sara

 

1995-1996

DellaRocca

Gregory

MD/PhD

1995-1998

Rahman

Sameena

 

1996

Nichole

Cote

 

1997-1998

Seo

Benjamin

 

1997-1998

Blitzer

Jeremy

 

1997-1999

Ahn

SeungKirl

PhD

1997-2002

Field

Michael

MD

1999-2000

Zamah

Musa

MD/PhD

1999-2002

Sabo

Gregory J.

MD

2000-2001

Cai

Sheng

 

2000-2002

Houtz

Dan

MS

2002-2005

Odaibo

Stephen

BS

2004-2006

Wisler

James

BS

2006-2007

Nelson

Christopher

BS

2002-2007


Visiting Scientists

Last Name

First Name

Degree

Training Period

Linderman

Jennifer

PhD

1996-1997

Dewey

Thomas

PhD

1989-1989

Scheinin

Mika

MD/PhD

1991-1992


 
 
Laboratory of Receptor Biology. All rights reserved.